Make your own free website on Tripod.com

St. Cloud Youth Football

Tackle Cheerleading

Home
Registration Information
Board of Directors
Sponsor Information
Tackle Football
Tackle Cheerleading
Flag Program
Flag Cheerleading
Forms
Scholastics
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Challenger Cheer Program
cheerteamstretch_32730.gif

CHEERLEADING COORDINATOR
Tanya Willett
407-908-4912

twillett@scyfbulldogs.com

 

ASSISTANT CHEERLEADING COORDINATOR
Heather Deja
407-301-5964

deja@scyfbulldogs.com

 
 
TACKLE CHEERLEADING COACHES

FALL 2010
Head Coach
Asst Coach
Team Mom
Sponsor
Tiny Mites
Nadine Zilke
(407)908-4768
 
 
East Lake Chiropractic
Mitey Mites
Tracy Ewen
(321)246-6145
 
April Enger
 
 
Mandy Morgan
 
Nicole Lane
 
Game Footage
Junior Pee Wee
Franny McNutt
(321)624-6250

Tabitha Irwin

Debbie Henderson
Chapco Fence
Pee Wee
Tanya Willett
(407)908-4912
 
 
 

Chili's of St. Cloud

Junior Midget
Kim Bullen
(321)624-0571
 
Christine Kohuth
Balfour Beatty
Midget
Chancy Summers
(407)709-0878
 
Danine Stadler
Total Pest Management

JUNIOR PEE WEE CHEERLEADERS PLACED 4TH IN THE NATIONAL COMPETITION!

 

CONGRATULATIONS - GREAT JOB BULLDOGS!

CHEERLEADERS:                                       COACHES:

Aaron Reideman                                                              Tanya Willett 

Aubrey Joy                                                                         Kristen Terrian               

Samantha Martin                                                             Erin Joy

Lauren Willett                                                                   Kathrine Barton

Alexa Kohuth                                                                    Dawn Novak

Emily Stansell                                                                   Myriah Johnson

Nicole Perez

Madison Novak

Michelle Jackson

Jessica Brach

Lexi Willett

Shelby Terrian

Caitlyn Butts

Shaye Herman

Liz Barton

Millie Zehnder

Hannah Smith

Kianna Shelton

Shannon Stratman

Amber Wourio

Corinn Vilbrun

Kendall Kisamore

 

The cheer season runs from August 1st through December 31st.  The tackle cheer program is for girls who are 5 years of age (as of August 1) up to age 15.  Veteran cheerleaders will be placed with the same team/coach that they cheered with last year unless otherwise requested on the registration form.  If a cheerleader changes to another team, they must meet the required age for that team.  Tackle cheer registration fee is $165 for your first child in the program (plus online registration fees).  A $10 discount is applied for each additional child’s registration.

 

Required Pop Warner Documents:

All cheerleaders must turn in the following information to participate in the Pop Warner Program no later than July 1st.

 

  • Birth Certificate
  • Recent wallet size photo
  • Complete report card from previous school year
  • Original Pop Warner Medical History Form
  • Player Contract 

Practices:

Practices are held at Bulldog Field located behind Hickory Tree Elementary School.  Tackle cheerleaders will practice 3 nights a week except for Tiny Mites who practice 2 nights a week.  Days and times are determined by the coaching staff for each team with input from the parents of the cheerleaders on the team.

 

Games:

Games days are on Saturdays.  Home games will be played at Bulldog Field.  Away games will be played at the opposing team's field.  The season schedule is determined by Mid Florida Pop Warner and will be announced in late August.

2009 JUNIOR PEE WEE CHEER TEAM
jrpeewee01.jpg
1ST PLACE - 2009 MID FLORIDA CHEERLEADING COMPETITION

2009 PEE WEE CHEER TEAM
2009pwcheer.jpg
2ND PLACE - MID FLORIDA CHEERLEADING COMPETITION

2009 MIDGET CHEER TEAM
2009midgetcheer.jpg
2ND PLACE - MID FLORIDA CHEERLEADING COMPETITION

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NATIONAL ALL AMERICAN SCHOLASTICS TEAM MEMBERS!

TEAM
     CHILD    
     GRADE    

1st

Makayla West
8

1st

Lauren Merrill
6

2nd

Lindsey Bishop
6

2nd

Erin Lamb

6

2nd

Taylor Smith

6

2nd

Hannah Richards

6

2nd

Taylor Collins

6

SCYF Cheer Dynasty

Year

Team Name

Cheer Event

Award

2009

Jr. Pee Wee Cheer

Nationals

4th Place

2009

Jr. Pee Wee Cheer

Southeast Region Competition

1st Place

2009

Pee Wee Cheer

Southeast Region Competition

4th Place

2009

Midget Cheer

Southeast Region Competition

4th Place

2009

Jr. Pee Wee Cheer

Mid Florida Regional Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2009

Pee Wee Cheer 

Mid Florida Regional Cheerleading Competition

2nd Place

2009

Midget Cheer 

Mid Florida Regional Cheerleading Competition

2nd Place

2008

Jr. Pee Wee

Chancy Cheer-Off Competition

1st Place

2008

Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2008

Pee Wee

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

3rd Place

2008

Midget Year Round

Jam Fest Nationals

1st Place

2008

Pee Wee Year Round

Cheer Power Tournament of Champions

1st Place

2007

Jr. Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2007

Jr. Pee Wee

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

5th Place

2007

Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2007

Pee Wee

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

3rd Place

2006

Jr. Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2006

Jr. Pee Wee

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2006

Jr. Pee Wee

Pop Warner National Cheerleading Competition

5th Place

2006

Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

2nd Place

2006

Midget

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2006

Midget

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

3rd Place

2006

Midget Year Round

American Cheer Power Competition

2nd Place

2006

Midget Dance

Mid Florida Dance Competition

1st Place

2006

Midget Dance

Southeast Regional Dance Competition

2nd Place

2006

Midget Dance

Pop Warner National Dance Competition

2nd Place

2005

Jr. Midget

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2005

Jr. Midget Year Round

Summer Spirit Blast Competition

1st Place

2005

Jr. Midget Dance

Mid Florida Dance Competition

1st Place

2005

Jr. Midget Dance

Southeast Regional Dance Competition

3rd Place

2005

Jr. Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2005

Jr. Pee Wee Year Round

Summer Spirit Blast Competition

1st Place

2005

Pee Wee Year Round

Summer Spirit Blast Competition

1st Place

2005

Midget

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2005

Midget Year Round

Summer Spirit Blast Competition

1st Place

2004

Jr. Pee Wee

Mid Florida Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2004

Jr. Pee Wee

Southeast Regional Cheerleading Competition

1st Place

2004

Jr. Pee Wee

Pop Warner National Cheerleading Competition

4th Place